Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Neotech Equipments Private Limited
Neotech Equipments Private Limited


Accumulators and Oil Coolers

Offering you a complete choice of products which include carbon steel safety blocks, hydraulic piston accumulator, hydraulic bladder accumulator, piston accumulators, immersion coolers and stand alone oil coolers.

Carbon Steel Safety Blocks

REQUEST CALLBACK

Carbon Steel Safety Blocks
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 7,800 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
MaterialCarbon Steel
ColorGolden
FinishMatte
BrandNeotech

We are a noteworthy organization engaged in manufacturing, distributing, trading and supplying high quality Carbon Steel Safety Blocks. Our offered safety block is precisely manufactured at our well developed manufacturing unit employing high end technology. Additionally, we deliver this safety block from our end after conducting a proper test against them. Our honored clients can avail the offered safety block in various specifications.

Features:


  • Enhanced durability
  • Smooth functioning
  • Robust construction

Other Details:


  • Pressure: Maximum working pressure: 360 bar
  • Material: Carbon steel. All blocks are fully tested
  • Seals: Nitrile fitted as standard. Viton and other options also available

Connections:


  • Pressure gauge connection (M port)
  • Wide range of adaptors for accumulator connection
  • All G threads (BSP) to BS2779 1986
  • Performance data available
Yes! I am Interested

Hydraulic Piston Accumulator

REQUEST CALLBACK

Hydraulic Piston Accumulator
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 30,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Other Details:

Capabilities:

  • Piston Accumulators are available in any capacity up to 1350 litres
  • Capacity is only limited by pressure and available materials
  • Our standard range is litre up-to and including 150 litres
  • All units are made to order, and can be custom engineered to suit specific space restrictions

Pressure:

  • Piston Accumulators are available in any pressure between 5 bar and 2500 bars
  • The pressure rating is dependant on capacity and/or available materials

Materials:

  • Our units are available in a variety of materials such as Carbon steel, Stainless steel, Duplex or Super Duplex steels and Aluminium
  • All come with a choice of material certification options

Design:

  • Vessels will be in accordance with the PED 97/23/EC for use in Europe and designed to PD5500
  • Optional 3rd party witness (eg. Lloyds) available
  • Other design codes can be considered for example ASME VIII Div

Fluid End Connections:

  • To suit customer requirements – e.g. NPT, BSP, Autoclave type or SAE / ASME flanged

Gas End Connections:

  • To suit customer requirements – e.g. NPT, BSP, Autoclave type or SAE / ASME flanged
  • Transfer barrier ports, Gas Charging valves (brass and stainless) Gas pressure relief devices e.g. Burst discs and Fuse plugs

Seals:

  • For low or high temperature applications
  • Materials typically Nitrile, PTFE, Viton, EPDM and others
Yes! I am Interested

Hydraulic Bladder Accumulator

REQUEST CALLBACK

Hydraulic Bladder Accumulator
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 16,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Specifications:
DesignationEHV 1-690/90EHV 2.5-690/90EHV 5-690/90
Maximum pressure in Bar690690690
Nominal gas volume in litres1.12.45
Maximum flow rate in l/min360360360
Weight in kg8,61529
D max122122122
A max height376551900
Connection FG 1" cyl.G 1" cyl.G 1" cyl.
B686868
C696969
D22.522.522.5
E686868
SW on flats454545
P/N clamps x (quantity)E 114 x 2E 114 x 2E 168 x 2
P/N support bracketCE 89CE 89CE 89
P/N fixation assembly---
Yes! I am Interested

Piston Accumulators

REQUEST CALLBACK

Piston Accumulators
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 40,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

We are a renowned organization engaged in offering premium quality Piston Accumulators which is available in any capacity up to 1350 liters, the offered piston accumulator is specifically manufactured using high grade components and advance technology. We assure our customers that our range of piston accumulators is checked on various quality parameters. Also, these accumulators can be custom designed to suit specific space restrictions.

Features:


  • Energy efficiency
  • Reliability
  • Extraordinary performance

Other Details:


  • Available in carbon steel, stainless steel
  • Duplex or super duplex steels and aluminum materials
  • Material certification available on request
  • 5-2500 bar pressure options
Yes! I am Interested

Immersion Coolers

REQUEST CALLBACK

Immersion Coolers
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 58,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Immersion Coolers model “ET” : The evaporator coils can be simply immersed in Coolant Tanks and cooling is by direct contact with the liquid. The compact design occupies minimum space. A fully Hermetic Compressor incorporated. Very ideal when liquids are highly contaminated and corrosive in nature. Ranges available form 900 to 15000 kcal/Hr.
Yes! I am Interested

Stand Alone Oil Coolers

REQUEST CALLBACK

Stand Alone Oil Coolers
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 66,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Our organization brings forth a wide assortment of Stand Alone Oil Coolers that finds its wide application in power plants and other industries. We make available our range in different variants which can further be custom-made as per the patron specifications. Our specialist team takes tremendous care to design these Stand Alone Oil Coolers to extract finest performance out of these.

Features:

  • Highly reliable
  • Optimum performance
  • Anti corrosive
  • Fully hermetic compressor

Other details:

  • To maintain temperature of hydraulic oils. Spindle oils, coolants so as to obtain optimum performance to and accuracies. The specially designed shell and Tube Evaporator with fully hermetic compressor & highly reliable components give the desired results. Ranging Capacities form 305 to 15000 kcal/Hr.
Yes! I am Interested

Carbon Steel Safety Blocks

REQUEST CALLBACK

Carbon Steel Safety Blocks
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 7,800 / PieceGet Latest Price

We are a renowned organization engaged in offering premium quality Carbon Steel Safety Blocks. The offered safety block is manufactured at our production unit using the better quality components and advance technology in accordance with defined industry standards. This safety block has become the preferred choice of the patrons due to its striking features. We assure our customers that this safety block is excellent on counts of durability and quality.

Features:


  • Smooth finish
  • Easy to install
  • Rust resistance

Other Details:


  • Pressure: Maximum working pressure: 360 bar
  • Material: Carbon steel. All blocks are fully tested
  • Seals: Nitrile fitted as standard. Viton and other options also available

Connections:


  • Pressure gauge connection (M port)
  • Wide range of adaptors for accumulator connection
  • All G threads (BSP) to BS2779 1986 Performance data available
Yes! I am Interested

Hydraulic Diaphragm Accumulator

REQUEST CALLBACK

Hydraulic Diaphragm Accumulator
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2,200 / PieceGet Latest Price

We are a noteworthy organization engaged in manufacturing, distributing, trading and supplying high quality Diaphragm Accumulator. We design the offered diaphragm accumulator employing quality-proven components and leading technology in conformation with industry norms. Our offered diaphragm accumulator is checked on various quality parameters in order to deliver defect-free range at clientele end.

Features:


  • Corrosion resistant
  • High efficiency
  • Longer service life

Specifications:
Designation Maximum
Pressure In Bar
EHV 10-330/90EHV 12-330/90EHV 20-330/90EHV 24.5-330/90EHV 32-330/90EHV 50-330/90
Maximum Pressure in Bar330330330330330330
Nominal gas volume in litres9.21117.822.53248.5
Maximum ow rate in l/min900900900900900900
Weight in kg3744586792124
ø D max226226226226226226
A max height585685895103014201943
Connection ø FG 2” cylG 2” cylG 2” cylG 2” cylG 2” cylG 2” cyl
B103103103103103103
C666666666674
ød22.522.522.522.522.551
E101101101101101101
SW on ats707070707070
G drain6 hex 19 O/ats6 hex 19 O/ats6 hex 19 O/ats6 hex 19 O/ats6 hex 19 O/ats6 hex 19 O/ats
Yes! I am Interested

Air Oil Cooler

REQUEST CALLBACK

Air Oil Cooler
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 7,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

With our rich industrial experience in this domain, we are engaged in offering our clients a vast assortment of Air Oil Cooler which is use in the mobile and industrial sector, the offered oil cooler is manufactured at our production unit using the better quality components and advance technology in accordance with defined industry standards. This oil cooler has become the preferred choice of the patrons due to its extended functional life, consistent performance.

Features:


  • Reliability
  • Robustness
  • Corrosion resistant

Other Details:


  • The LAC air oil cooler with single-phase or three-phase AC motor is optimized for use in the industrial sector
  • Together with a wide range of accessories, the LAC cooler is suitable for installation in most applications and environments
  • The maximum cooling capacity is 300 kW at ETD 40 °C
  • Choosing the right cooler requires precise system sizing
  • The most reliable way to size is with the aid of our calculation program
  • This program, together with precise evaluations from our experienced, skilled engineers, gives you the opportunity for more cooling per rupees invested
Yes! I am Interested

Stainless Steel Safety Blocks

REQUEST CALLBACK

Stainless Steel Safety Blocks
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 72 / PieceGet Latest Price

Owing to our vast experience in this domain, we are engaged in offering a wide range of Stainless Steel Safety Blocks. The offered safety block is specifically manufactured using high grade components and advance technology. We assure our customers that our range of safety blocks are checked on various quality parameters. Also, our customers can avail this safety block, as per their needs, at affordable price.

Features:


  • Sturdy construction
  • High efficiency
  • Optimum performance

Other Details:


  • Material: 316 Stainless steel. All blocks are fully tested
  • Seals: Nitrile fitted as standard. Viton and other options also available

Connections:


  • Pressure gauge connection (M port)
  • Wide range of adaptors for accumulator connection
  • All G threads (BSP) to BS2779 1986
  • For 760 bar only- All NPT to ANSI/ASME B.1.20.1 1983
  • Performance data available
Yes! I am Interested

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Neotech Equipments Private Limited
Rahul Gore (Director)
No. 401, Gagan Deep Building- 12, Rajendra Place ,
New Delhi - 110008, Delhi, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 87%
Share Us :
F G T L



Home  |   Profile   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© Neotech Equipments Private Limited. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Neotech Equipments Private Limited